Election Results‎ > ‎

2010 Primary Election

The following report is NOT certified and does not include provisional ballots




Election Summary Report
Union County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

05/04/10
21:36:19

Registered Voters 5620 - Cards Cast 1594 28.36%Num. Report Precinct 10 - Num. Reporting 10 100.00%

R US Senator REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1126

DON BATES JR. REP 111 9.86%
RICHARD BEHNEY REP 73 6.48%
DAN COATS REP 537 47.69%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER REP 199 17.67%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN REP 206 18.29%

R D6 US Representative REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1074

MIKE PENCE REP 1074 100.00%

R D43 State Senator REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1238

JOHNNY NUGENT REP 902 72.86%
LINDSAY M PATTERSON REP 336 27.14%

R D55 State Representative REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1308

TOM KNOLLMAN REP 512 39.14%
RANDY LYNESS REP 85 6.50%
LYNN A. SHEETS REP 711 54.36%

R Circuit Court Judge REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1134

MATTHEW R COX REP 1134 100.00%

R Prosecuting Attorney REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1297

MICHAEL HARRY DUCKET REP 544 41.94%
RONALD L JORDAN REP 753 58.06%

R Auditor REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1128

GENE SANFORD REP 1128 100.00%

R Recorder REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1274

SHARON K DILLON REP 349 27.39%
LINDA M ROSENBERGER REP 925 72.61%

R Sheriff REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1259

STEPHEN D LEVERTON REP 415 32.96%
GARY L VANWINKLE II REP 308 24.46%
NOAH VICKERS REP 536 42.57%

R Surveyor REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1052

TED YOUNG REP 1052 100.00%

R D1 Commissioner REP


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1327/5620 23.6 %
Total Votes
1289

GARY K DAVIS REP 641 49.73%
TONY TALBERT REP 648 50.27%

R D1 County Council REP


Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2 100.0 %
Times Counted
305/1024 29.8 %
Total Votes
241

ALAN ALCORN REP 241 100.00%

R D2 County Council REP


Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2 100.0 %
Times Counted
402/1474 27.3 %
Total Votes
383

PATRICIA L GENTRY REP 269 70.23%
LOIS E GESELL REP 114 29.77%

R D3 County Council REP


Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3 100.0 %
Times Counted
281/1669 16.8 %
Total Votes
233

DANNIE WITTER REP 233 100.00%

R Brownsville Trustee REP


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
157/666 23.6 %
Total Votes
130

FRED LUNSFORD REP 130 100.00%

R Center Trustee REP


Total
Number of Precincts
4
Precincts Reporting
4 100.0 %
Times Counted
538/2091 25.7 %
Total Votes
443

MATT A REUSS REP 443 100.00%

R Harmony Trustee REP


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
78/405 19.3 %
Total Votes
67

L JOAN KUHLENBECK REP 67 100.00%

R Harrison Trustee REP


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
148/358 41.3 %
Total Votes
143

RICHARD D RICK HILL REP 86 60.14%
DAN HUBBARD REP 57 39.86%

R Liberty Trustee REP


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
203/836 24.3 %
Total Votes
178

BILL BAUMBAUER REP 178 100.00%

R Harmony Board REP


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
78/405 19.3 %
Total Votes
67

BONNIE ROSS-KEASLING REP 67 100.00%

D D6 US Representative DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
225

GEORGE HOLLAND DEM 83 36.89%
BARRY WELSH DEM 142 63.11%

D D55 State Representative DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
234

GLENN E BAILEY DEM 119 50.85%
DAVID MOELLER DEM 115 49.15%

D Circuit Court Clerk DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
227

SUSAN M RAY DEM 227 100.00%

D Auditor DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
234

LOREE PERSINGER DEM 234 100.00%

D Sheriff DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
226

ERIC CANTRELL DEM 226 100.00%

D Assessor DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
228

DIANA L BAKER DEM 228 100.00%

D D3 County Council DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3 100.0 %
Times Counted
50/1669 3.0 %
Total Votes
41

JENNIFER M MATHENY DEM 41 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3 100.0 %
Times Counted
101/1453 7.0 %
Total Votes
80

COURTNEY TIPTON DEM 80 100.00%

D Harrison Trustee DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
7/358 2.0 %
Total Votes
7

JACK A HEETER DEM 7 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2 100.0 %
Times Counted
34/1264 2.7 %
Total Votes
29

JEANETTE ROSENBERGER DEM 29 100.00%

D Brownsville Board DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
41/666 6.2 %
Total Votes
53

BETTY A RODENBURG DEM 23 43.40%
MARILYN A SHOWALTER DEM 30 56.60%

D Harmony Board DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1 100.0 %
Times Counted
16/405 4.0 %
Total Votes
13

BETTY L LAKE DEM 13 100.00%

D State Convention Delegate DEM


Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
267/5620 4.8 %
Total Votes
558

LOREE PERSINGER DEM 206 36.92%
JASON ERIC RAY DEM 177 31.72%
JANET L WRIGHT DEM 175 31.36%

NP Union - Brownsville



Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1594/5620 28.4 %
Total Votes
1431

LISA R HART
683 47.73%
DAVID W HOFMANN
748 52.27%

NP Union - Liberty



Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1594/5620 28.4 %
Total Votes
1438

PAT A HENSLEY
609 42.35%
GENA S WALTZ
829 57.65%

NP Union - Union



Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1594/5620 28.4 %
Total Votes
1179

MICHALE MIKE MURRAY
1179 100.00%

NP Union - Bath



Total
Number of Precincts
10
Precincts Reporting
10 100.0 %
Times Counted
1594/5620 28.4 %
Total Votes
1177

DARRELL HARVEY
1177 100.00%